RESULTS FROM THE 2024 OLYMPIC TRACK AND FIELD TRIALS
The 2024 U.S. Olympic Track & Field Trials are taking place from June 21 until June 30 at Hayward Field in Eugene, Oregon. The stakes are high—for many events, the top three athletes in each event will punch their ticket to the Paris Olympics. We explain the entire qualifying process here.
Here are the results from the finals of the Olympic Trials.
(Confirmed Olympians are bolded.)
Day 8: Sunday, June 30
Women’s 100-meter hurdles
- Masai Russell, 12.25
- Alaysha Johnson, 12.31
- Grace Stark, 12.31
- Nia Ali, 12.37
- Tonea Marshall, 12.38
Men’s 800 meters
- Bryce Hoppel, 1:42.77
- Hobbs Kessler, 1:43.64
- Brandon Miller, 1:43.97
- Josh Hoey, 1:44.12
- Jonah Koech, 1:44.32
Men’s 5,000 meters
- Grant Fisher, 13:08.85
- Abdihamid Nur, 13:09.01
- Parker Wolfe, 13:10.75
- Graham Banks, 13:12.61
- Dylan Jacobs, 13:17.26
Men’s high jump
- Shelby McEwen, 2.30 meters
- Caleb Snowden, 2.27
- Tyus Wilson, 2.24
- JuVaughn Harrison, 2.24
- Corvell Todd, 2.21
Day 7: Saturday, June 29
Men’s 200 meters
- Noah Lyles, 19.53
- Kenny Bednarek, 19.59
- Erriyon Knighton, 19.77
- Christian Coleman, 19.89
- Kyree King, 19.90
Women’s 10,000 meters
- Weini Kelati, 31:41.07
- Parker Valby, 31:41.56
- Karissa Schweizer, 31:41.56
- Jessica McClain, 32:04.57
- Amanda Vestri, 32:11.00
Women’s shot put
- Chase Jackson, 20.10 meters
- Raven Saunders, 19.90
- Jaida Ross, 19.60
- Adelaide Aquilla, 18.92
- Jessica Ramsey, 18.81
Women’s 200 meters
- Gabby Thomas, 21.81
- Brittany Brown, 21.90
- McKenzie Long, 21.91
- Sha’Carri Richardson, 22.16
- Tamara Clark, 22.20
Women’s long jump
- Tara Davis-Woodhall, 7.00 meters
- Jasmine Moore, 6.98
- Monae’ Nichols, 6.86
- Quanesha Burks, 6.80
- Lex Brown, 6.77
Men’s discus throw
- Andrew Evans, 66.61 meters
- Sam Mattis, 66.07
- Joseph Brown, 65.79
- Reggie Jagers, 65.75
- Turner Washington, 65.66
Women’s 20K racewalk
- Robyn Stevens, 1:37:38
- Miranda Melville, 1:39:38
- Michelle Rohl, 1:42:27
- Katie Burnett, 1:43:44
- Stephanie Casey, 1:44:51
Men’s 20K racewalk
- Nick Christie, 1:24:46
- Emmanuel Corvera, 1:30:15
- Jordan Crawford, 1:30:52
- Jason Cherng, 1:31:17
- Daniel Nehnevaj, 1:33.58
Day 6: Friday, June 28
Men’s 110-meter hurdles
- Grant Holloway, 12.86
- Freddie Crittenden, 12.93
- Daniel Roberts, 12.96
- Cordell Tinch, 13.03
- Ja’Qualon Scott, 13.09
Day 5: Thursday, June 27
Women’s 3,000-meter steeplechase
- Valerie Constien, 9:03.22
- Courtney Wayment, 9:06.50
- Marisa Howard, 9:07.14
- Gabbi Jennings, 9:12.08
- Kaylee Mitchell, 9:14.05
Women’s Discus
- Valarie Allman, 70.73 meters
- Jayden Ulrich, 62.63
- Veronica Fraley, 62.54
- Erika Beistle, 62.50
- Shelby Frank, 61.55
Day 4: Monday, June 24
Women’s 800 meters
- Nia Akins, 1:57.36
- Allie Wilson, 1:58.32
- Juliette Whittaker, 1:58.45
- Michaela Rose, 1:59.32
- Sage Hurta-Klecker, 2:00.38
Women’s 5,000 meters
- Elle St. Pierre, 14:40.34
- Elise Cranny, 14:40.36
- Karissa Schweizer, 14:45.12
- Parker Valby, 14:51.44
- Whittni Morgan, 15:05.53
Men’s 400 meters
- Quincy Hall, 44.17
- Michael Norman, 44.41
- Chris Bailey, 44.42
- Vernon Norwood, 44.47
- Bryce Deadmon, 44.61
Women’s heptathlon
- Anna Hall, 6614 points
- Chari Hawkins, 6456
- Taliyah Brooks, 6408
- Michelle Atherley, 6391
- Allie Jones, 6199
Women’s high jump
- Charity Hufnagel, 1.94 meters
- Rachel Glenn, 1.94
- Vashti Cunningham, 1.91
- Jenna Rogers, 1.91
- Sanaa Barnes, 1.88
Men’s long jump
- Jeremiah Davis, 8.20 meters
- Malcolm Clemons, 8.18
- Jarrion Lawson, 8.18
- Johnny Brackins, 8.17
- Isaac Grimes, 8.11
Men’s 1500 meters
- Cole Hocker, 3:30.59
- Yared Nuguse, 3:30.86
- Hobbs Kessler, 3:31.53
- Vincent Ciattei, 3:31.78
- Nathan Green, 3:32.20
Day 3: Sunday, June 23
Men’s 100 meters
- Noah Lyles, 9.83
- Kenny Bednarek, 9.87
- Fred Kerley, 9.88
- Christian Coleman, 9.93
- Christian Miller, 9.98
Men’s javelin throw
- Curtis Thompson, 83.04 meters
- Capers Williamson, 79.57
- Donavon Banks, 79.19
- Dash Sirmon, 76.83
- James Kotowski, 75.69
Men’s pole vault
- Sam Kendricks, 5.92 meters
- Chris Nilsen, 5.87
- Jacob Wooten, 5.87
- Keaton Daniel, 5.82
- Matt Ludwig, 5.72
Men’s 3,000-meter steeplechase
- Kenneth Rooks, 8:21.92
- Matthew Wilkinson, 8:23.00
- James Corrigan, 8:26.78
- Evan Jager, 8:28.73
- Yasin Sado, 8:29.04
Women’s 400 meters
- Kendall Ellis, 49.46
- Aaliyah Buter, 49.71
- Alexis Holmes, 49.78
- Kaylyn Brown, 50.07
- Quanera Hayes, 50.55
Women’s hammer throw
- Annette Echikunwoke, 74.68 meters
- DeAnna Price, 74.52
- Erin Reese, 71.21
- Rachel Tanczos, 70.98
- Janeah Stewart, 70.34
Day 2: Saturday, June 22
Women’s 100 meters
- Sha’Carri Richardson, 10.71
- Melissa Jefferson, 10.80
- Twanisha “TeeTee” Terry, 10.89
- Tamari Davis, 10.91
- Aleia Hobbs, 10.93
Men’s decathlon
- Heath Baldwin, 8625 points
- Zach Ziemek, 8516
- Harrison Williams, 8384
- Devon Williams, 8211
- Jack Flood, 8178
Women’s triple jump
- Jasmine Moore, 14.26 meters
- Keturah Orji, 14.22
- Tori Franklin, 13.72
- Imani Oliver, 13.70
- Xiamara Marsh, 13.51
Men’s shot put
- Ryan Crouser, 22.84 meters
- Joe Kovacs, 22.43
- Payton Otterdahl, 22.26
- Jordan Geist, 21.79
- Josh Awotunde, 21.77
Day 1: Friday, June 21
Men’s 10,000 meters
- Grant Fisher, 27:49.47
- Woody Kincaid, 27:50.74
- Nico Young, 27:52.40
- Drew Hunter, 27:53.35
- Casey Clinger, 27:59.71
2024-06-22T03:21:35Z dg43tfdfdgfd